📢 Flat rate shipping below $10 in multiple countries! Limited offer ends May 31 🛒 Order now

Active

MTP-TC3P-DVK

Evaluation Kit for Telemaco3P STA1385 Processor in Telematics Platform Application

Core ProductSTA1385
CoreArm Cortex-M3
ECCN US5A992.c
ECCN EU5A002.a.4
Packing TypeNot Applicable
RoHs compliantEcopack1
GradeIndustrial
Package NameCARD

The MTP (modular telematics platform) provides an open development environment for prototyping smart driving applications, including vehicle connectivity to cloud services, to infrastructure and to other vehicles.At the core of the MTP there is the ST Telmo and a set of module that integrates the...
Read More

Key features
  • Telemaco3P core processor module with 16x16 LFBGA (0.8 mm pitch) STA1385 Telemaco3P, 64 MB SQI NOR, 2 Gb NAND Flash, 2 8 GB EMMC, 512 MB DDR3L
  • Crash detection accelerometers
  • Teseo III multi-constellation GNSS system
  • 6-axis accelerometer, odometer and rear gear engaged circuit for dead reckoning
  • 2 Ethernet, compliant with IEEE-802.3-2002
  • 1 user and reset push-buttons
  • Backup battery circuit
  • MEMS microphone and class-D audio out
  • Board connectors:
    • 2 Ethernet RJ45
    • FlexRay and 100Base-T1 headers
    • 3 DB-9 CAN/CAN-FD
    • 2 mini-B USB
    • mini-B USB-UART debug port
    • SD™ card slot
    • RCA amplified audio out
    • SMA external GNSS antenna
    • JTAG connector
  • Board expansion connectors:
    • LTE modem module
    • Wi-Fi module
    • V2X module
    • Solder on ST33 e-SIM / HSM
    • Alternative MEMS sensors module
    • Precise positioning with dual-band Teseo-APP and L-Band Teseo –L modules
Out of Stock
Quantity $ per unit Savings
1-2$0.000%
Contact sales
$0.00
Core ProductSTA1385
CoreArm Cortex-M3
ECCN US5A992.c
ECCN EU5A002.a.4
Packing TypeNot Applicable
RoHs compliantEcopack1
GradeIndustrial
Package NameCARD

The MTP (modular telematics platform) provides an open development environment for prototyping smart driving applications, including vehicle connectivity to cloud services, to infrastructure and to other vehicles.At the core of the MTP there is the ST Telmo and a set of module that integrates the...
Read More

Key features
  • Telemaco3P core processor module with 16x16 LFBGA (0.8 mm pitch) STA1385 Telemaco3P, 64 MB SQI NOR, 2 Gb NAND Flash, 2 8 GB EMMC, 512 MB DDR3L
  • Crash detection accelerometers
  • Teseo III multi-constellation GNSS system
  • 6-axis accelerometer, odometer and rear gear engaged circuit for dead reckoning
  • 2 Ethernet, compliant with IEEE-802.3-2002
  • 1 user and reset push-buttons
  • Backup battery circuit
  • MEMS microphone and class-D audio out
  • Board connectors:
    • 2 Ethernet RJ45
    • FlexRay and 100Base-T1 headers
    • 3 DB-9 CAN/CAN-FD
    • 2 mini-B USB
    • mini-B USB-UART debug port
    • SD™ card slot
    • RCA amplified audio out
    • SMA external GNSS antenna
    • JTAG connector
  • Board expansion connectors:
    • LTE modem module
    • Wi-Fi module
    • V2X module
    • Solder on ST33 e-SIM / HSM
    • Alternative MEMS sensors module
    • Precise positioning with dual-band Teseo-APP and L-Band Teseo –L modules